OMK

Working Hours: Mon - Sat : 10.00 am - 6.00 pm

This Privacy policy is subject to the Terms of Use of www.omkadvisors.com (the “Website“).

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

1. INTRODUCTION:

OMK Advisors Pvt Ltd (hereinafter referred to as “OMK/we/our”) acknowledges the expectations of its customers (hereinafter referred to as “customer/you/your”) regarding privacy, confidentiality and security of their Personal Information that resides with OMKAdvisors. Keeping Personal Information of customers secure and preventing any misuse thereof is therefore, a top priority of OMK Advisors.

OMK Advisors is strongly committed to protect the privacy of its customers and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures in line with the best industry practice to protect the confidentiality of the customer information and its transmission through the mobile application (“Mobile App”) or mobile-site (“Mobile Site”) or website. OMK Advisors shall not be held liable for disclosure of any confidential information when done in accordance with its privacy commitment or in accordance to the “Terms of Use of the Mobile App, Mobile/website site or in terms of any agreement with the customers.

This Privacy & Security Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) explains how we protect Personal information provided on our Mobile App and Mobile / Website Site and how we use that information in connection with our services offered through the Mobile App and Mobile/Website Site (hereinafter called as “Services”).

By downloading/accessing the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website, you hereby consent to the use of your information as we have outlined in our Privacy Policy.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Personal Information of any customer, which may be a sensitive information (hereinafter or hereinbefore referred to as “Personal Information”) means any Information/documents/details that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with OMK Advisors, can identify such person.

3. APPLICABILITY:

This Policy is applicable to the Personal Information (including but not limited to details pertaining to your name, Identity information, contacts/phone book, viewing and reading SMS(s), device location, e-mail addresses, photos, media files, device ID and call information, wi-fi connection information and other documents like address proof, identity proot, income proof, PAN or such other officially valid documents/details (OVDs) accepted for concluding a financial transaction which are shared/uploaded by you, as and when you avail the products and Services vide the online application forms and questionnaires through usage of Mobile App or Mobile/Website Site which OMK Advisors may become privy to.

By downloading our Mobile App/visiting the Mobile / visiting the Website, you agree to this Policy. Further, this Policy applies to all current and former visitors to the

Mobile App and to our Mobile / website site, it is strongly recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review the most current version of this Policy, OMK Advisorsreserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modily this Policy without prior notice, and your continued access or use of the Mobile App and/or Mobile / website signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Policy.

4. EXPRESS CONSENT:

You, while providing access/detalis/documents over the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/ website, including but not limited to the Personal information as mentioned hereinabove, expressly consent to OMK Advisors (its affiliates, business and non-business partners) to contact you, to make follow up calls in relation to the Services provided through the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website, for imparting product knowledge, offering promotional offers running on the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/websites other offers as may be offered by its partners on the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website.

The usage of the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website may also require you to provide consent for keying in/uploading your Personal Information, as may be necessary to process your application through the Mobile App/Mobile Site in a hassle free, faster and paperless manner (to the extent possible) for the financial products so opted/avalled by you.

You hereby authorize and expressly consent to us to share your Personal information including but not limited to demographic information with third parties such as credit information companies to do an aggregate check of your credit profile and for OMKAdvisors to send you targeted communications and offers while accessing the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website. You hereby also consent OMK Advisors to procure credit information and indicative scores from the credit information companies on your behalf.

By downloading the Mobile App and/or in furtherance to your usage of the Mobile Site, you expressly waive the Do Not Call (DNC)/Do Not Disturb (DND) registrations on your phone/mobile numbers for contacting you. Hence, there will be no DNC/DND check required for the phone numbers left by you on the Mobile site or the Mobile App or at Website. Such modes of contacting you may include sending email alerts and/or telephonic calls.

OMK Advisors reserves the right (and you expressly authorize OMK Advisors) to share or disclose your Personal Information when OMK Advisors determines, in its sole discretion, that the disclosure of such information is necessary or appropriate under the law for the time being in force.

5. PURPOSE AND USAGE:

OMK Advisors will not sell or rent your Personal Information to anyone, for any reason, at any time. However, we may require to share your Personal information with our affiliates, business and non-business partners including but not limited to credit information companies, where we feel that you may be assisted better for the purpose of underwriting and approval of your credit card, loan, mutual fund or any other financial product transaction/related transaction or for doing an aggregate check of your credit profile on your behalf and sending you torgeted communications and offers.

OMK Advisors uses the information to offer an enhanced, personalized online experience to you on its Mobile App/Mobile/Web Site. By downloading the Mobile App and/or registering on the Mobile / website, you authorize OMK Advisors to send SMS and email alerts to you and any other service requirements, including promotional e-malis and SMSs. Further, it enables OMK Advisors to analyze usage of the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website and to improve its services, send you any administrative notices, offer alerts and communications relevant to your use of the Services, enable you to apply for certain products and Services for which you have chosen to apply, carry market research, project planning, troubleshooting issues, detecting and protecting against error, froud or other criminal activity, bind third-party contractors that provide services to OMK Advisors and are bound by these same privacy restrictions, comply with all applicable laws and regulations enforce OMK Advisors Terms of Use.

In the event that you access the Services either by clicking upon any hyperlink or from a co-branded URL that redirects you to the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website; your name, email address, mobile number, date of birth, employment type, residency status, income details/proofs, PAN, details of loan, and Joan, credit card and mutual fund status or any other financial product status, may be provided to that partner when your application is submitted and whenever the status of application is updated. OMK Advisors has a business relationship with these partners and you may not opt-out of sharing your information with these partners if you have applied directly through the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website upon clicking the hyperlink or via a co-branded URL, as the case may be for availing the services such as applying for retail loan, corporate loans or any other financial product you may require to provide or upload on the Mobile App or Website, the details such as  your name, parentage, marital status, email address, nationality, location, mobile number, PAN, employment & Income details/proofs, Form 26As, recent photograph, signature image, other Know Your Customer (KYC) documents like address proof, identity proof and personally identifying information about a potential co-loan applicant should you select this option), and to participate an our forum boards, a username (collectively the “Registration information”).

We may also use third party service providers to provide the Services to you, such as sending e-mail messages on our behalf or hosting and operating a particular feature or functionality of the services. Our contracts with these third parties outline the appropriate use and handling of your information and prohibit them from using any of your Personal Information Info for purposes unrelated to the product(s) or Services. We require such third parties to maintain the confidentiality of the information provide to them.

6. OPT-OUT:

Uninstalling the Mobile App shall automatically lead to opting out from receiving any telephonic calls either from OMK Advisors or its affiliates, business and/or non- business partners, provided no application was submitted by you which was pending or under process prior to or at the time of uninstallation of the Mobile App in case you do not want to be disturbed over telephonic calls kindly fill up the details requested under this section below, including the details of the telephone number(a) on which you do not wish to be contacted and submit the same at info@omkadvisors.com from your email address registered withOMK Advisors. The details that you provide through the opt-out email will remain confidential and once you have submitted the same to us your telephone number(s) will be removed from all our telemarketing calling lists within 15 working days. We will make every effort to ensure that you do not get any further telemarketing calls on such telephone number(s). The details to be submitted for opting out shall be as below:

7. DISCLOSURE/SHARING:

OMK Advisors does not disclose Personal information of a customer except as directed by law or as per mandate received from the customer. Upon your written request, OMK Advisors will provide you with information on whether we hold any of your Personal information. No specific information about customer accounts or other personally identifiable data is shared with non-affiliated third parties unless any of the following conditions is met:

To help complete a transaction initiated by you.

To perform support services through a third-party service provider, provided it confirms to OMK Advisors data protection standards and your prior consent to do so is obtained you have specifically authorized it.

The disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation or required by law, such as to comply with a govt. agency, or similar legal processes if required.

The information may share with any third party by an order under the law, when we believe       in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

There are number of products/services such as loans, credit cards, mutual funds, offered by third Parties on the Moblie App and/or Mobile Site/website, such as lenders, banks, credit card issuers. If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to these providers, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. OMK Advisors is not responsible for their privacy policies.

8. INTIMATION BY CUSTOMERS REGARDING CHANGE IN REGISTRATION INFORMATION:

If your Registration information provided to us when you had applied for a product on our Mobile App/Mobile/Web sites changes, you shall update it whenever you apply for a new product via our Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website. To review and update your Personainformation and to ensure that the same is accurate while your application is in process, you may contact us at info@omkadvisors.com. You will not be able to update the information you have provided in an application after a decision has already been made on it however, you may create and submit a new application with your updated information.

Note: We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide Services to you. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at info@omkadvisors.com. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe. However, we may retain and use your information as may be necessary to comply with our legal obligations and resolve disputes, if any.

9. EMAIL & SMS COMMUNICATIONS FROM US AND OUR PARTNERS:

We provide our customers with periodic emailers and e-mall/SMS alerts. We also allow customers to subscribe to e-mail newsletters and from time to time may transmita-mails promoting OMK Advisors or third-party products. Subject to the opt-out provision in this Policy, the subscribers may opt-out of receiving our promotional e-mails and terminate their newsletter subscriptions by following the instructions in the e-mails. Opting out in this manner will not end transmission of service-related e-mails/SMS, such as e-mail/SMS alerts. The above services may also be provided by our partners.

10. LOG FILES:

This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/timer stamp, and/or clickstream data. We may use the collected log information about you to improve services offered to you, to improve marketing, analytics, or

Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website functionality.

11. TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES:

OMK Advisors and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the Mobile App/ Website, track customers movements around the Mobile App/Mobile/web site, and to gather demographic information about our customer base as a whole. You can control the use of cookies of the Individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our Mobile App/Mobile/web Site or Services. To manage Flash cookies, please visit the flash player support page.

12. BEHAVIOURAL TARGETING/RE-TARGETING:

We partner with third-party service providers to either display advertising on our Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/ website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third-party partner may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/

website and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here. Please note you will continue to receive generic ads.

13. THIRD PARTIES WILL NOT BE GIVEN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION UNLESS YOU DIRECT OMK Advisors TO DO SO:

There are several products and services, such as loans, investments and other financial products being offered by third parties on our Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website, such as lenders, banks, and investments (Offers), if you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to the providers, or grant them permission to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. You should evaluate the practices of these external services providers before deciding to use their services. OMK Advisors is not responsible for privacy practices of such third parties.

14. TESTIMONIALS, BLOGS AND OTHER FORUMS:

With your consent, OMK Advisors may post your testimonial along with your name. If you want your testimonial removed, please contact OMK Advisors at info@omkadvisors.com.

If you use our blog or other public forum as may be available on the Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website, any information you submit there can be read collected or used by other customers and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. OMK Advisors is not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in such forums.

15. WE KEEP YOUR DATA SECURE:

We follow generally accepted standards to protect the Personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. Since no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Mobile App and/or Mobile Site/website, you can contact us at info@omkadvisors.com.

16. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR LOGIN ID AND PASSWORD:

You are responsible for maintaining the security of your login ID and password and shall not provide these credentials to any third party. If you believe that they have been stolen or been made known to others, you must contact us immediately at info@omkadvisors.com We are not responsible if someone else accesses your account through the Registration Information they have obtained from you or through a violation by you of this Policy or OMK Advisors Terms of Use.

17. CONTACT US WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS (GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL):

if you have grievance or complaint, questions, comments, concerns or feedback in relation to the processing of information or regarding this Policy or have any other privacy or security concern, send an e-mail to info@omkadvisors.com

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is TARUN SHARMA, BUSINESS HEAD RETAIL, A-353, LOWER GROUND FLOOR, DEFENCE COLONY, DELHI110024.

18. NOTICE:

The effective date of this Policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this Policy was revised or materially changed.

19. REPAYMENT PERIOD & APR (ANNUAL PERCENTAGE RATE):

OMK Advisors is not a lender. OMK Advisors is an arranger/intermediary between the lenders and the borrowers. Thus, the above queries are not applicable to us.

20. EFFECTIVE DATE:

14th April 2024